FiberFox

본문 바로가기
사이트 내 전체검색

홈
Fusion splicers
-
MINI12R+
Fusion splicers

Fusion Splicer

Mini12R+

The Smallest Ribbon Splicer

·0.05dB

·Splicing 15 sec

·1.32 kg

·300 cycles

CHARACTERISTIC

  • Heating Time
    20sec
  • The Fast Splicing Time
    15sec
  • MPO SOC Compatible
  • Thermal Fiber Stripper
    MiniHS-12
  • Full Touch Screen
    GUI Interface with Tempered Glass
  • 600 cycles (splicing & heating)
    with Two Batteries

Waterproof

Anti-shock

Dustproof

DURABILITY

Stable Splicing Loss under Any Environment

Elevation
0~5000meter
The max wind
speed 15m/s
Temperature
-15~60℃
Relative humidity
0~95%

SPECIFICATION

Applicable Fiber
SMF(G.652/657), MMF(G.651), DSF(G.653), NZDSF(G.655)
Fiber Count
Single to 12 Ribbon Fibre
Cladding dia./Sheath dia.
Single : 125 / 160 to 3mm by Fiber Holder System Ribbon : 125 / Ribbon Fibre Thickness 0.25 to 0.4mm
Cleave Length
10-13mm
Splice Mode/Heating Mode
70+ Splice Modes / 30 Heating Modes
Typical Splice Loss
0.05dB(SM), 0.02dB(MM), 0.08dB(DS), 0.08dB(NZDS) and 0.05dB(G.657) Measured by cut - back method relevant ITU-T and IEC standards
Splice Time/Tube Heating Time
Typical 15 Sec/ Typical 20 Sec
Splice Result
Last 5,000 Splices
Viewing Methods/Magnification
2 Axis CMOS Camera with 4.3” Colour LCD / 33X and 60X Magnification
Applicable Protection Sleeve
60MM, 40MM
No. of splice/Heating Per Battery
Typical 110 cycles / single battery <2 Batteries Standard>
Electrode life
3,000 splices
LCD Screen
4.3” Colour Super Clear Touch Screen with Temper Proof Glass
Optical System
No Mirror Type (LED*2)
Size/Weight
122 X 124 X 138 / 1.32kg without Battery
Operating Environment
Elevation 0 to 5000 meters, -10 ℃ to 50 ℃ , 0 to 95% Humidity
Storage Condition
Temperature -20 to 60 ℃ , 0 ~95% Relative humidity, Battery -20~40 ℃
Pull Test
1.96 to 2.25N (Standard)
Terminals
USB 2.0 (Mini-B Type) Connector for PC Communication
Other Features
Remote PC Software Upgrade / Data Management / Maintainance

MINI12R+ STANDARD PACKAGE

01.

MINI 12R+ Splicer

02.

Cleaver Softcase

03.

MINI 50GB Cleaver

04.

Power Cord

05.

USB Cable

06.

AC Adapter

07.

Car Cigar Cable

08.

Cooling Tray

09.

Spare Electrode

10.

Hot Jacket Stripper

11.

2 Battery Packs

12.

Shoulder Strap

13.

User Manual CD

14.

A/C Adapter for Stripper

15.

Hand Carrying Case

  • 게시물이 없습니다.

회원로그인

접속자집계

오늘
31
어제
81
최대
262
전체
25,364

그누보드5
Copyright © 소유하신 도메인. All rights reserved.